Green Ridge Fire Company
 
Aston Twp. Fire Dept. Board of Directors

Michael Lucy Sr.   
Chairman of the Board

Sean Joyce   
President

Robert Denney   
Recording Secretary

Linda McCall   
Treasurer

Chris Durbano   
Board of Director

Tom Morgan Sr.   
Board of Director

Shaun Guthrie   
Board of Director

Wayne Stewart   
Board of Director

Jim Long Sr.   
Board of Director
Aston Twp. Fire Dept. Fire Officers

Mike Evans   
Fire Chief

Kenny Dawson Jr   
Deputy Chief

David Durbano   
1st Asst. Chief

Dave Evans Jr   
2nd Asst. Chief

Doug Watkins   
Safety Officer

C.J. Schmid   
Safety Officer

Matthew McCormick   
Captain

Frank Pizzi   
Captain

Justin Robbins   
EMS Captain

John Moletteri   
EMS Captain

Rich Lynch   
Lieutenant

Conner Hughes   
Lieutenant

CJ Craft   
Lieutenant

Gordon Pippin   
Chief Engineer

Shaun Guthrie   
Engineer

  
Active Members

Joe Aiello   
Firefighter-EMT

Pete Bocco   
Firefighter

Dan Brees   
Firefighter

Jim Brees III   
Firefighter-EMT

James Brees   
Firefighter

Marc Calvecchio   
Firefighter

Joseph Carr   
Firefighter-EMT

Kevin Carr   
Engineer-Paramedic

Joe Carver   
Firefighter

Jimmy Casar   
Firefighter

Steve Cheezum   
Firefighter-EMT

George Cornog   
Firefighter

Kathryn Coupe   
Firefighter

CJ Craft   
Firefighter

Robert Denney   
Engineer

Christopher Dittus   
Firefighter

Sara Disciascio   
Firefighter

Chris Durbano   
Firefighter

JJ Evans   
Firefighter-EMT

Kevin Frusciante   
Firefighter-EMT

Brian Gane   
Engineer

Neil Gunnet   
Firefighter-EMT

Brian Harris Jr   
Firefighter

Brian Harris Sr.   
Firefighter

Kenneth Hawkins   
Firefighter-EMT

Bob Herre   
Past Chief

Mitch Holobowicz   
Engineer-EMT

Conner Hughes   
Firefighter-EMT

Michael Hughes   
Firefighter

Robert Inverso   
Engineer

Scott Jones   
Firefighter-EMT

James Kelso   
Apprentice

Jim Krapf   
Firefighter

Branden Mercer   
Apprentice

Brian Pierce   
Engineer

Chris Repine   
Firefighter-EMT

Ken Robertson   
Firefighter

C.J. Schmid   
Firefighter-EMT

Dave Soroka   
Fire Police

Kurt Tiger   
Firefighter

Matt Tiger   
Apprentice

Tom Trevlino   
Fire Police

Sara Walters   
Firefighter-EMT
Relief Association Officers

Michael Lucy Sr.   
President

Kenny Dawson Jr   
Vice-President

Robert Denney   
Recording Secretary

Ed Gane   
Treasurer

  
PAST FIRE CHIEFS

Bob Herre   
2007-2011

Dave Evans Jr   
2004-2007

Michael Lucy Sr.   
2003-2004

Drew McPartland   
1993-2002

Tom Morgan Sr.   
1992-1993

Drew McPartland   
1990-1991

Jeff Stewart   
1989-1990

George Needles   
1988-1989

Larry Parker   
1986-1987

Paul Micun   
1985-1986

George Needles   
1983-1984

Larry Parker   
1982-1983

Paul Micun   
1976-1981

Jim Voss   
1976-1976

John R, Barbosa   
1976-1976

George Morgan Jr.   
1975-1976

Harold Burbage   
1973-1974

Norman Craig   
1970-1972

Allen Finlayson   
1967-1969

Gerald McManiman   
1961-1966

Fred J. Tuohey   
1957-1960

F Connor Griffith   
1957-1957

Chester Diem   
1948-1956

F Connor Griffith   
1945-1947

Fred Tuohey   
1942-1944
PAST PRESIDENTS

Michael Lucy Sr.   
2004-Present

Gary Plotts   
2003-2004

Joe Barbosa   
2001-2003

Ed Gane   
1998-2000

Joe Barbosa   
1994-1997

Bonnie Lucy   
1991-1993

John C. Illingsworth   
1989-1990

Tom Morgan Sr.   
1988-1989

Chuck Rhoades   
1985-1987

John Sauter Sr.   
1984-1985

Monte Case   
1983-1984

John Sauter Sr.   
1982-1983

Allan Brisiel   
1981-1982

Barry Armstrong   
1981-1981

John Sauter Sr.   
1980-1981

Larry Parker   
1979-1980

Barry Armstrong   
1978-1979

Jim Persing Sr.   
1977-1978

Glenn Petty   
1975-1976

Charles Steward   
1971-1974

John Conlon   
1967-1970

Ken Johnson   
1962-1966

Jim Persing Sr.   
1977-1978

Glenn Petty   
1975-1976

Charles Steward   
1971-1974

John Conlon   
1967-1970

Ken Johnson   
1962-1966

James Wesley   
1961-1962

James Nelmes   
1960-1961

Micheal McManiman   
1957-1959

Edwin O Sullivan   
1956-1957

Raymond Clements   
1956-1956

George Langford   
1955-1956

Charles Ragan   
1954-1955

Micheal McManiman   
1953-1954

Edgan Simpers   
1952-1953

Harry Pyle   
1950-1951

Darwin Savage   
1949-1950

Lawrence Garrison   
1948-1949

Jack Miller   
1947-1948

Harry Pyle   
1942-1946
Life Members

Earl Albertson   
Life Member

Barry Armstrong   
Life Member

Ralph Armstrong   
Life Member

Beverly Arthur   
Life Member

Wayne Arthur   
Life Member

Walter Atwood   
Life Member

Joe Barbosa   
Life Member

John R. Barbosa Jr.   
Life Member

John R. Barbosa   
Life Member

Harvey Bradford   
Life Member

Carl Brisiel   
Life Member

Harold Burbage   
Life Member

John Conlon   
Life Member

Stanley Corbin   
Life Member

Norman Craig   
Life Member

James Dwyer   
Life Member

Robert Edmunds   
Life Member

Dave Evans Sr.   
Life Member

William Ferguson   
Life Member

Ed Gane   
Life Member

James Glatts   
Life Member

Connor Griffith   
Life Member

Dave Gustafson   
Life Member

Merritt Harman   
Life Member

Greg Hartley   
Life Member

Larry Hill Sr.   
Life Member

Harry Howard   
Life Member

John Illingsworth Sr.   
Life Member

John Illingsworth Jr.   
Life Member

Charles Journey Sr.   
Life Member

Brian Junkerman   
Life Member

Gary Junkerman   
Life Member

John Junkerman   
Life Member

Tom Kingsland   
Life Member

Jim Krapf   
Life Member

Bonnie Lucy   
Life Member

Michael Lucy Sr.   
Life Member

Tom Lukens   
Life Member

Brenda Maynes   
Life Member

John Maynes Jr.   
Life Member

Bruno Micun Jr.   
Life Member

Paul Micun   
Life Member

George Morgan Sr.   
Life Member

George Morgan Jr.   
Life Member

Patrica Morgan   
Life Member

Tom Morgan Sr.   
Life Member

Gerald McManiman   
Life Member

George Needles Sr.   
Life Member

George Needles Jr.   
Life Member

James Nelms   
Life Member

Russell Odgen   
Life Member

Thomas Oliver   
Life Member

Albert Palubinsky   
Life Member

Larry Parker   
Life Member

Linda Paker   
Life Member

Michael Pevich   
Life Member

Jacqueline Persing   
Life Member

Jim Persing Sr.   
Life Member

Jim Persing Jr.   
Life Member

Glenn Petty Sr.   
Life Member

Glenn Petty Jr.   
Life Member

Leo Pileggi Sr.   
Life Member

Harry Pyle   
Life Member

Walter Riddle   
Life Member

John D. Sauter   
Life Member

John H. Sauter   
Life Member

Jeff Stewart   
Life Member

Gary Thompson   
Life Member

Kurt Tiger   
Life Member

Steve Tipton   
Life Member

Fred Tuohey   
Life Member

Jim Voss   
Life Member
Honorary Members

Brian Evans   
Honorary

Dan Ioven   
Honorary

James McGinn   
Honorary

Jason Voss   
Honorary

Susumu Yamamoto   
Honorary
Charter Members

Harry N. Pyle   
1st President

Fred A. Curtis   
Charter Member

George E. Meischker   
Charter Member

Harry C. Sharp   
Charter Member

James H. Minshall   
Charter Member

Wm H. Garrett   
Charter Member

Frank A. Lampe   
Charter Member

Harrison C. Maitland   
Charter Member

Howard F. Reed   
Charter Member

Oscar M. Pryor   
Charter Member

Frank I. Taylor   
Charter Member

Axil T. Andreson   
Charter Member

Ole Johnson   
Charter Member

Paul T. Baynard   
Charter Member

Frank Romeo   
Charter Member

John Q.A. Taylor   
Charter Member

Robert Brodie   
Charter Member

Samuel Forrest   
Charter Member

William J. Tennant   
Charter Member

William F. Buhrkuhl   
Charter Member

W Bruce Mac Henry   
Charter Member

Frederick M. Friscoe   
Charter Member

George Wm Knoedler   
Charter Member

John R. Parsons   
Charter Member

Russell Harmon   
Charter Member

Leo Lloyd   
Charter Member

Albert H. Ingram   
Charter Member

Clement J. Terry   
Charter Member

Harvey L. Roberts   
Charter Member

Harold L. Greenawalt   
Charter Member

Ulrich S. Wright   
Charter Member

Leroy P. Bateman   
Charter Member

F Connor Griffith   
Charter Member